My wedding reception

Assalamualaikum w.b.t

My solemnization was at 10 -ish in the morning.. settled everything around 2 pm and GTG to the hotel at 3pm. utk cobaan berjalan ke dewan bersama dayang2 and cute2 kids…..with the check in and everything.phew..tiring wei…but then alhamdulillah..everything went well…although i did leave my handbouquet in the room..and my tudung suddenly tercabut pinnye…but im sooo lucky to have Kak Nora the wedding planner yg memang tahap kesabaran tinggi gile ngan ai..ehheheh,,


IMG_5885

IMG_5831

IMG_5827

IMG_5818

IMG_5815

IMG_5922IMG_5913

IMG_5892

IMG_5891 IMG_5889  IMG_5836 IMG_5950 IMG_5896

IMG_5945    IMG_5965IMG_5961

IMG_6071 IMG_6053and guest wat..this is the surprise from Kak Nora. thanks kak.thanks Fazli for coming tooo… IMG_6009IMG_6005IMG_6001IMG_6041 IMG_6036 we went to bed at 2 dat day.we did photoshoot right after the guests went back..high heels…pipi cramp…sebab senyum banyak sgt…fuh.penat…that is the best day of my life….i still cant believe that i am married.ahahha.

 on monday.. we went to our first honeymoon at Bukit Tinggi:) before our 2nd reception.:)

 Love,
NadHafHas

070215

Assalamualaikum w.b.t.

Lets just get this over with, shall we..

I woke up at 630am if im not mistaken, my parents said that the makeup artist will be dolling me at 700 am..i was like..whatttt???? what time im getting married? they asked me to have my bfast first but OMG, i cant eat …im getting married today…i dont even feel hungry…nervous weyh..like..omg omg…im getting married..is this for real…me??nadrah is getting married.omgg…fewhhh…my makeup artist for my wedding adalah tak lain tak bukan AYANG KAMELL, before we start, he requested BANTAL.. i was blur for few seconds…until i asked what is it for…ahahha.upenye just untuk buat i feel comfortable..ok plik disitu..

I didnt feel scared at that time..until i have to wear this.

IMG_5500 its a mix feeling…cant explain it.huuuuu…more nervous when i can hear people ” pengantin lelaki da sampaiiii” tarik nafas hembus..tarik nafas hembus….

IMG_5471

IMG_5553

IMG_5645

IMG_5629 Dengan sekali lafaz..saya isteri dia:)

To you sayang, thank u for wanting me to be ur wife, although u tau i ne mngada.banyak songe.kuat merajuk..kuat nangis.emo tak pasal2..

an_nikah-329 Pelamin by D’Nora

 

A day before they say ” SAH”

Assalamualaikum w.b.t.

How are you guys? me? the happiest girl. despite life issues… I couldnt be more thankful to have the most understanding, loveable, bestest, husband by my side. Azri was right… if u know marriage can bring u so much happines, u could have been married sooner. ahahha.. Anyway.

Its hard for me to believe that i am now married… it feels like just yesterday i was talking to my mum that im going to marry a prince…bahahhaha..just like another girl’s fantasy to be a princess( konon cinderella). How time fliessss…its been 78 days i kawin:)

wanna see how my khatam Quran and majlis berinai look like??.. it was on Friday, 6th February 2015, as for Qatam Quran, million thanks to umi’s friend.  At that time, my  pelamin da siap pasang coz my wedding planner bz nak pasang kat hotel plak. tapi takpela kan….

One thing i reallized, u cuba la macamane pon for things to be perfect, sure ade je yg u tak puas ati or org tak puas ati… so when it is ur turn …if people say things about your wedding,tell them to shut up n get the hell out from ur house. ooops..i wish.ahahh. nooo u cant do that.. just let them say what they want to say.. n wait till their turn comes.. n see how purrfect it can be. sesungguhnya kita hanya merancang, Tuhan yg menentukan.  whatever it is. Alhamdulillah, everything went well  minus the BECOK people…oops trase ke? yahh..i heard what u say bout my day :p

an_khatam-18 an_khatam-091 an_khatam-139 an_khatam-147 an_khatam-150 an_khatam-157 an_khatam-160

I was a bit moody during BERINAI session coz I dont think my friends can make it. and a bit stressed on choosing the design. but then when this talented girl start to draw on my hands…everyone was laughing…my friends pon datang…and everyone wants to join the session…true wat they say.. Wedding  is all about the colours.. togetherness…laugh..fooodd..ahh i miss my wedding day..

eyh banyak cakap plak kan.enjoy the pictures.. all by adiwafi photography.

an_berinai-3 an_berinai-10 an_berinai-18 an_berinai-30 an_berinai-33 an_berinai-35 an_berinai-47 an_berinai-49 an_berinai-54 an_berinai-64 an_berinai-66 an_berinai-67 an_berinai-80 an_berinai-125 an_berinai-131 an_berinai-141 an_berinai-148 an_berinai-149 an_berinai-158 an_berinai-175 an_berinai-177 an_berinai-179

My Engagement Day

Assalamualaikum and Hi,

I ve promised to share with you about my engagement…hm….I have nothing to share actually coz my mom and the wedding planner did it all…huuuu…i obviously not really happy la..coz..u know..u re the one who s getting engaged but other people work their asses off for u.how i wish im the boss..can cuti anytime…anyway….

ENGAGEMENT DAY DETAILS

  • TERATAK BRIDAL  the engagement planner…
  • theme? as long as its pretty and princessy…ahahhaha..
  • colour: TURQUOISE,
  • make up by : NAOMI JAJA
  • foods : SENDIRIAN BERHAD, 
  • doorgift: SENDIRIAN BERHAD,
  • Hantaran: SENDIRIAN BERHAD,
  • dress: MAN KAJANG,
  • photographer: 7UJOH,
  • Videographer: EMRAN MALEK

FIK_3947

FIK_3909

2015-02-05
FIK_4266FIK_3990

FIK_4188 I really dont know how to elaborate huh? y dont u watch the video..?:)

how time flies huh? i ll update my wedding ceremony as soon as i have the pictures okay,

nah TEASER

 10639593_1046650145351036_699913090328525043_n Assalamualaikum smue…saya kini sudah punya HUSBAND

2015

Assalamualaikum and Hi ,

Hope its not too late to wish you all a very very happy new year. its year TWO THOUSAND FIFTEEN already…how times fly eyh?  I ve been thinking a lot lately.. how i ve grown …im already 26 this year.My GOD. already a woman now…Im starting to search for ANTI AGING cream already, I ve been very INSECURE bout my body, i eat a bed of chocolate. (LITERALLY)) will definitely show the pic somewhere in FEBRUARY. As i grow older, I realised few things i am starting to like….MAKE UP, YOUTUBE, more SILKY HIJAB , LOOSE TOP. teheeee…

Before this, I dont do make up. i dont even have lipstic. but guess what. if im bored. i will go to SEPHORA and spend few hours there ALONE . I dont even know how to put them on.but it s soo fun to try them on ..ehehehhehe. and so..because I dont know how to make up, YOUTUBE is my bestfriend now, I search for TIPS, TRICK and HOW TO..boyyy, we have a lot of talented makeup artist wei.yesterday only I discover i ve been putting my bedak wrongly.isyk isykkk..DONT PRESS.ROLL YOUR PUFF.ok girls:)  one thing I dont like bout my skin is…I have a very very oily skin. My routine is… after face wash..

I ll apply CC CREAM and then my pressed powder. my face will look good for few hours..at least an hour or two…after 10 am…oh NO…mmg muke oily habis weih…i wonder if anyone knows what is wrong or do you have tips for OILY SKIN. Alll i know, the best face wash for oily skin is facewash yg jenis FOAM…and dont use pressed powder..use LOOSE POWDER…anymore that you know??share la..im new to this…im trying to be beautiful like you.:)

SILKY HIJAB…..ah….if you realised in all my pictures ,, its always cotton material for my hijab. my reason ? tak pernah gerak..tak pakai anak tudung pon takpe. but then .. i always admire girls with more silky hijab..look sooooo ayuuu…so i want that tooo..ehehhe.and i experienced wearing chiffon material on my engagement day..n alhamdulillah..sgt berpuas hati..yups i do look ayu and I want to continue wearing it but why my head look so kecikkk..burukkk..huuuu. i ve started  purchasing few  chiffon material hijabs but stilll looking for how to style it in YOUTUBE..any tips guys?

LOOSE TOP… I ve been wearing hijab for ages but im continuosly improving for a better..slow ly..( i realised that..).hopefully. and so.. i realised..its more comfortable and appropriate to wear loose top and longer ( ass covered :P ) ..and..i ve been eying on CALAQISHA Harem pants…definitely will purchase it soon:) ehhehe. Ever since I got back from UK, I ve lost sense of fashion wei..help me !~but you girls are sooo goood in mix match your baju…I always say this to my fiancee ” Baby… everyone in instagram sgt laa cantik…i feel soo buruk” huhuh…I seriously have issues eyh:P

Anyway people, Let us recap my highlights of YEAR 2014 ok.

i got back…for good..Home is where the heart is..

I got a JOB 

                                                                           brother got married 

I GOT ENGAGED

DEFINITELY a YEAR to REMEMBER..

Im looking forward for many many more adventures in year 2015. shall we?

Love,

NadHafHas

I am a concerned citizen

Assalamualaikum,

Its been long since my blog stats are booming. i miss wordpress-ing ..it is just that i dont know what to share about..but still…i have sooo many things in my mind.

Recently, I ve been missing my life back in Bristol, and I realised I just missed grocery shopping there, shopping for girls thing, the cold weather, the layers, and how people there are helpful and none of them (PROBABLY SOME) robbing other people. Did you guys watch few videos that have been viral over the internet. its  about few guys robbing a woman at the fuel station and other people( people who works there) just stand there and do nothing? God..thats very….unacceptable..

aand now im considering taking KARATE CLASS,..but then again.what is wrong with u people..ok fine u dont have money. so u rob other people who probably dont have money too??..not just that…u harm them..isykk..i dont get it you know. its getting more dangerous these days..and i dont know where to run anymore except that praying everyday that  nothing dangerous will happen to my loved ones , people around me and also myself..

oh. as I m talking bout dangerous and all, do you guys mind..not to be selfish when you re driving. i used to drive in UK. if they can be polite…why not us , we are malaysians after all..arent malaysians should be polite.?

just be a good human being please..

heheh.sorry la.im being sooo like politician and all..but its the truth. to those big and expensive cars.just because you re driving a nice car ..doesnt mean u can cucuk everyone. and to those small and average cars,,, just because you think to maintain ur car or fix ur car isnt as expensive as the big and luxury cars, doesnt mean u can cucuk org.. see…cant u see.. we re all fair and square. behave please. and stop robbing each other. ..

watching all those videos make me one to kick and trach their asses. pfft

ah Malaysian.

Love, concerned citizen,

NadHafHas

Less is more

Assalamualaikum and Hi,

My last post was about hari raya puasa?pergh..we just celebrated raya haji yesterday..So Hows your Raya Haji? Mine was okay.. very private. means..just spend with family and closest friends:) I have 2 nephews..but…..feels like 10…they are soooooo brighten up our life….sooo kecoh wei.hehehhe…look at the picture:P

DSC_0747-001

 

 

 

and this is probably the first picture of my SILs. so my brothers are all married.. families are getting bigger. cant wait for next year..:) Girls being girls..eyes alll big when talk about shoppping :) and my SIL is now selling gorgeos jubah, tudung and kain pasang, mmg we all la beli dulu kn..its just so dangerous that I know there are so many tudung in the house ..so bile I takde tuduung..i will be like” ANAAAAAA….kakak amik satu lg.byr jap lg ok”…ahahhahhahahha…you know how I love to shop..now there is kedai in my home.:P DSC_0768-001

Oh..and.im helping out my SIL here. She is selling this gorgeous piece of tudung bawal. LABUH too…so boleyh je belit2 cam selendang ..and last I checked she currently has one more colour left which is green . I bought 3 of them… wear pink in the morning…this one;) and green time raya ngan kawan kawan ai:) she has 10 pieces originally. variable colours.but selling out realllll fast.. but then do order with her ..if you guys interested. only RM25.00.. To view more her gorgeous pieces… I will update later..ehhehe

Raya Haji

DCIM100GOPRO

in case you guys wondering how am I doing?  Im doing great…Alhamdulillah. except that…there are so many things happening…Alhamdulillah for all the good things ..and for all bad things. normalla..but then..everything happens for a reason kan..and they make us better;) so always always be thankful:)  (note to self)

and I hope its not tooo late to wish u all SELAMAT HARI RAYA HAJI:)

esok da keje balik…bluergh.

p/s: tatau nak share ape dah..pagi keje balik malam. so bosan.

Love,

NadHafHas